Sunday, 3 February 2013

Insomnia Lover ?

      Lo semua pernah gak ngerasain yang namanya ngantuk tapi gak bisa tidur ? Lo ngerasa mata lo udah sepet, lebih sepet daripada mangga muda, terus lo coba berkali-kali meremin mata lo tapi tetep aja lo bakal melek lagi ? Nah terus, pernah gak lo coba tempel mata lo pake lakban coklat/lakban item biar mata lo merem terus gak bisa melek lagi ? (lah mati dong ?!) AMIT-AMIT !!!
      Gue yakin lo semua pernah ngalamin fenomena hidup kayak gitu. Apa sih rasanya disaat mata udah gak mampu bertahan tapi tetep aja hal lain maksa kita buat bertahan melek ? Gak enak banget, pasti ! Nah berdasarkan riset yang gue punya, ada 5 penyebab utama kita jadi "Insomnia Lover"  .

         1) Tugas numpuk, dikejar deadline.
              Sebagai anak muda yang menyandang status "Pelajar" , yang namanya tugas, ulangan, pr, blablabla itu udah gak bisa dihindari lagi. Hampir setiap hari otak kita penuh sama yang namanya mikirin tugas, sampe-sampe pacar sendiri gak dipikirin *eh! *punya pacar juga enggak*
Nah, tugas ini nih yang bikin kita melek sepanjang hari ! Bayangin aja kalo tugas itu harus dikerjain dalam satu malem, mending kalo dikit, nah ini tugasnya seabrek-abrek ! Jujur aja sih, gue pernah punya niat mau ngedemo guru/dosen gue yang suka kasih tugas gak kira-kira, tapi demi pencitraan gue sebagai pelajar yang baik hati, unyu, murah senyum, rajin serta pandai menabung, gue batalin tuh semua niat gue :( dan pada akhirnya, gue harus ngalah juga sama tugas-tugas ini, arrrghh !!!
           
        2)  Hobi bobo siang masih terpelihara dengan baik.
               Gak bisa dipungkiri juga sih, bobo siang itu ngaruh sama siklus bobo kita diwaktu malem. "Semakin lama waktu kita untuk tidur siang, semakin sulit juga kita memejam diwaktu malam" - Fufu, Jomblo, 18 tahun. Kalo kita kelamaan bobo siang, pasti susah buat si mata merem diwaktu malem. Gak percaya ? Coba aja sendiri !

        3)  Galau/Dilema/Gundah Gulana/dsb.
                Galau itu apa sih ? Jenis makanan apa ? Rasanya gimana ? Bentuknya bulet apa kotak ? Nah gue rasa semua pertanyaan ini bakal ditanyain sama jomblo akut alias sang "forever alone" . Taun 2013 gak tau galau? Cian bet cih kamu ...
                  " Galau/Dilema/Gundah Gulana adalah suatu keadaan dimana hati terasa sulit untuk menerima kenyataan dan otak terasa sulit untuk berfikir jernih" - Dra.Fufu, Pakar Cinta, 18 tahun. Galau itu bisa dibilang penyebab insomnia paling berpengaruh, terutama dikalangan anak muda. Bayangin aja nih, kalo orang udah galau akut, dia pasti bakal nangis/linglung terus sepanjang hari dan gak bakal mikirin waktu istirahat. Padahal istirahat penting buat si penggalau, apalagi bobo malem. Nah sekarang gimana dia bisa bobo malem kalo galau mulu tiap detik tiap menit tiap jam ? Fix, he/she will be Insomnia Lover .

        4)  Bencana kelaparan akut melanda tengah malam.
              Pernah kan ngerasain laper tengah malem sampe gak bisa tidur ? Kalo masalah satu ini susah banget buat dihindari soalnya laper itu bisa dateng kapan aja sesuka hatinya (agak sejenis sama PHP) . Nah disaat laper melanda tengah malem, banyak problem yang bakal bermunculan buat ngatasin itu. Pertama, makan/ngemil dimalam hari itu bisa bikin kadar lemak dalam tubuh bertambah alias bikin gendut. Kedua, stok makanan di lemari/kulkas habis tiada sisa. Dan yang ketiga, takut buat ngambil makanan di dapur yang sepi, gelap, hening, hiiiiiyyyy .... Nah ketiga alasan inilah yang membuat si penderita akhirnya memutuskan buat nahan rasa lapernya, dan berujung pada susah tidur alias Insomnia ;)

     5) Positif terjangkit HIV (Hasrat Ingin Vivis) atau HIP (Hasrat Ingin Pup) dimalam hari.
               Kebelet pipis/pup tengah malem pasti udah biasa terjadi. Nah masalahnya hampir sama kayak nomor 4 nih ! Insomnia bakal menginfeksi seseorang yang takut buat ke kamar mandi/WC tengah malem dan lebih memilih menahan HIV/HIP-nya sampe keesokkan paginya. Pokoknya motto mereka , "Mending gue nahan pipis/pup daripada ketemu yang aneh-aneh dikamar mandi/WC !!!"

        Nah dari 5 penyebab utama Insomnia diatas, gue bakal kasih solusi nih supaya lo semua gak jadi Insomnia Lover . Pertama, lo harus pinter manage waktu buat ngerjain semua tugas-tugas lo. Gak perlu pake demo segala, gak perlu pake begadang, cukup asah otak lo buat ngerjain tugas mati-matian. Jangan nunda-nunda tugas lo! Kalo emang tugasnya terlalu banyak dan lo udah mau tewas ngerjainnya, coba lo colong-colong waktu sejam buat istirahat abis itu lanjut lagi kerjain tugas :) lo yang tau keadaan fisik lo, jadi ya lo juga yang harus jaga kondisi kesehatan lo ;) Kedua, coba biasain tidur siang dengan waktu seadanya aja. Saran ini buat lo semua yang tidur siangnya bisa sampe 8 jam lebih, coba tidur cukup 2-3 jam aja :) supaya malemnya mata lo bisa memejam sesuai dengan siklus bobo yang semestinya :) Ketiga , isi perut lo dengan makanan atau cemilan 1-2 jam sebelum bobo, ini wujud antisisapi antisipasi menghindari wabah kelaparan ditengah malam. Keempat, pastikan lo udah melakukan ritual pipis/pup lo sebelum bobo, ini penting ! Karena menurut para ahli, menahan pipis/pup itu gak sehat! Dan yang kelima, atur batas kegalauan lo! Galau boleh aja, entah beneran sakit hati atau cuman biar keliatan gaul, yang penting jangan biarkan kegalauan merusak kesehatan dan siklus bobo malem lo! Biarin pacar lo mutusin lo, biarin gebetan lo php-in lo, tapi jangan biarin itu semua ngerusak kesehatan lo! Kesehatan itu penting, lebih penting dari harta apapun di dunia ini.

     "Kalau kita sehat, kita akan selalu siap mencari pasangan baru yang lebih baik diluar sana" - Sebut saja Bunga, 18 tahun.


 So, buat para Ungunyungers sekalian, jangan sampe kita jadi Insomnia Lover yah ;) begadang kalo ada perlunya aja, tapi jangan sering-sering ;) 
Oke sip ?! Salam Ungunyu, cling ! ;;)

Saturday, 2 February 2013

Have You Ever Seen This ???


     Sekilas gak ada yang aneh sama tulisan menu minuman di atas , tapi coba lo perhatiin baik-baik tiap jenis minuman yang tertera disitu. Yap, can you see the "Aqua Tanggung" ?
Sebagai pengamat minuman , gue agak aneh sama tulisan Aqua Tanggung. Sebenernya apa sih yang tanggung? Botolnya ? Isinya? Atau apanya ? Jujur aja ini pertama kalinya gue liat tulisan di menu kayak gitu .
       Biasanya kan menu minuman tulisannya "Aqua Botol" atau "Aqua Gelas" , tapi kali ini beda banget. Sebenernya si pemilik kedai ini dapet wangsit darimana ? Kenapa dia harus mengklasifikasikan Aqua berdasarkan fisik ? Kenapa dia harus nulis "tanggung" dan "besar" ? Dia pikir ini tuh apa sebenernya ?
        Setelah gue pikir-pikir dan gue telaah, gue tetep gak ngerti sama maksud dan motivasi si pemilik kedai nulis begitu. Tapi yaudah lah yaa , biarin si pemilik kedai berkreasi sesuka hatinya. Gue cuman ngeri aja nanti dia bakal nulis yang aneh-aneh soal Aqua, mungkin "Aqua Tanggung" bakal berubah nama jadi "Aqua Remaja" ? Atau "Aqua Besar" bakal berubah jadi "Aqua Dewasa" ? Yah, itu semua biar jadi rahasia ilahi aja deh yaa ..
   Mungkin picture ini bisa jadi inspirasi buat lo semua yang mau buka kedai makanan+minuman , biar kedai lo lebih terlihat unik dan unyu. Menarik customer sih pasti yaa , asal jangan aneh-aneh aja :)
         Dan menurut gue nih , cara ini lebih efektif daripada harus minta wangsit biar kedai lo laris, cukup be more creative aja dan gue yakin kedai lo semua bakal membahana badai ;)
           So, tunggu apa lagi ? Mana kedaimu , ungunyungerrrs ?
        
           

Friday, 1 February 2013

Alasan Lirik Lagu

Apa lo semua bingung sama maksud gue nulis 11 lirik lagu di blog ini ? Apa lo semua ngira gue mau buka usaha karaoke gratis di blog ini ? Gue mau kasih tau apa alasan semua ini bisa terjadi :")
Seperti yg udah gue bilang di post pertama gue , blog ini lahir sebagai perwujudan tugas alias amanat dari mam "Oca Coolest" sebagai dosen Introduction to IT gue :) gue terjebak deadline , dimana gue harus dengan segera nge-email link blog unyu gue ini ke si mam "coolest" sebelum midterm :) dan you must know what the problem is !
"Gue harus bikin 13 post dalam waktu yg gak lama"
Sebenernya simple sih ngepost doang , tapi otak gue buntu ! Gue gak tau mau ngepost apa dlm waktu singkat :""" Selain itu, sinyal modem gue cacat :" Wi-fi gak bisa kedetect , kuota abis , arrrgggh !
Jadi, jalan satu-satunya buat mecahin nih masalah , ya gue harus "copy paste" :")
Yang ada di pikiran gue ya cuman copas lirik lagu , tinggal nanya ama mbah Google , selesai sudah :") jadi, itulah alasan kenapa isi blog gue lirik lagu semua :)
Maaf ya mam "Oca Coolest" , saya cuman bisa copas lirik lagu , saya masih punya banyak tugas lain mam , jadi cuman ini yg bisa saya kasih ke mam :")
Pokoknya setelah tugas 13 post selesai , gue bakal resmiin ini jadi blog pribadi gue dan isi blog gue bakal gue bikin seunik mungkin :)
So, enjoy the lyrics ya guys :) ada beberapa lagu rohani disitu, maaf buat yg baca blog gue dan mereka bukan Nasrani :)
Thanks a lot buat situs www.lyricsmode.com , berkat lirik di situs Anda , saya terselamatkan :)
Akhir kata saya ucapkan tilimikici , salam Ungunyu ! ;;)

Price Tag Lyric - Jessie J

Verse 1

Seems like everybodys got a price,
I wonder how they sleep at night.
When the tale comes first,
And the truth comes second,
Just stop, for a minute and
Smile

Why is everybody so serious!
Acting so damn mysterious
You got your shades on your eyes
And your heels so high
That you can't even have a good
Time.

Pre-chorus.

Everybody look to their left (yeah)
Everybody look to their right (ha)
Can you feel that (yeah)
We're paying with love tonight...

Chorus:

It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

Ain't about the (ha) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

Verse 2.

(Listen, Okay.)
We need to take it back in time,
When music made us all UNITE!
And it wasn't low blows and video Hoes,
Am I the only one gettin... tired?

Why is everybody so obsessed?
Money can't buy us happiness.
If we all slow down and enjoy right now
Gurantee we'll be feelin
All right.

Pre-chorus.

Everybody look to their left (yeah)
Everybody look to their right (ha)
Can you feel that (yeah)
We'll pay them with love tonight...

Chorus:

It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

Ain't about the (ha) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

Yeah yeah
Well, keep the price tag
And take the cash back
Just give me six strings and a half stack
And you can, can keep the cars
Leave me the garage
And all I...
Yes all I need are keys and guitars
And guess what, in 30 seconds I'm leaving to Mars
Yeah we leaving across these undefeatable odds
It's like this man, you can't put a price on a life
We do this for the love so we fight and sacrifice everynight
So we aint gon stumble and fall never
Waiting to see, I've seen a sign of defeat uh uh
So we gon keep everyone moving their feet
So bring back the beat and then everyone sing
It's not about

Chorus:

It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

Ain't about the (ha) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

Chorus:

It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

Ain't about the (ha) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

Always Be My Baby Lyric - Mariah Carey

You (repeat)
(Do do doop)
(Do do doop do doop da dum)
(Do do doop dum)
(Do do doop do doop da dum)

We were as one babe
For a moment in time
And it seemed everlasting
That you would always be mine
Now you want to be free
So I'm letting you fly
Cause I know in my heart babe
Our love will never die
Noooohoh!

You'll always be a part of me
I'm a part of you indefinitely
Boy don't you know you can't escape me
Ooh darling cause you'll always be my baby
And we'll linger on
Time can't erase a feeling this strong
No way you're never gonna shake me
Ooh darling cause you'll always be my baby
(Does not repeat it only says it once)
(Do do doop)
(Do do doop do doop da dum)
(Do do doop dum)
(Do do doop do doop da dum)

I ain't gonna cry noooh
And I won't beg you to staaaay
If you're determined to leave booy
I will not stand in your waaaay
But inevitably you'll be back again
Cause ya know in your heart babe
Our love will never end nooooh ooohh

You'll always be a part of me
I'm part of you indefinitely
Boy don't you know you can't escape me
Ooh darling cause you'll always be my baby
And we'll linger on
Time can't erase a feeling this strong
No way you're never gonna shake me
Ooh darlin' cause you'll always be my baby

I know that you'll be back boy
When your days and your nights get a little bit colder oooohhh
I know that, you'll be right back, babe
Ooooh! baby believe me it's only a matter of time
Of time!

You'll always be apart of me (oooohhhh)
I'm part of you indefinitely (oooohhhh)
Boy don't you know you can't escape me (ooooohhhhhh)
Ooh darlin' cause you'll always be my baby
And we'll linger on (and we will linger on)
Time can't erase a feeling this strong (ohhhh)
No way you're never gonna shake me (oh baby)
Ooh darlin' cause you'll always be my baby

You'll always be apart of me (yeah yeah oooohhhh)
I'm part of you indefinitely (oooohhhh)
Boy don't you know you can't escape me (ooooohhhhhh)
Ooh darlin' cause you'll always be my baby (no nooo )
And we'll linger on (you and I will always be)
Time can't erase a feeling this strong
No way you're never gonna shake me (you & I)
Ooh darlin' cause you'll always be my baby (you & I)
(You & I)
(You & I)
(You & I will always be! )

(Do do doop)
(Do do doop do doop da dum)
(Do do doop dum)
(Do do doop do doop da dum)

You and I will always be
No way your never gonna shake me
No way your never gonna shake me
You and I will always be

We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together Lyric - Taylor Swift

I remember when we broke up, the first time
Saying this is it, I've had enough, 'cause like
We haven't seen each other in a month
When you, said you, needed space, what?
Then you come around again and say
Baby, I miss you and I swear I'm gonna change
Trust me, remember how that lasted for a day
I say, I hate you, we break up, you call me, I love you

Oooh we called it off again last night
But Oooh, this time I'm telling you, I'm telling you
We are never ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever getting back together
You go talk to your friends talk
To my friends talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

Like ever...

I'm really gonna miss you picking fights
And me, falling for it screaming that I'm right
And you, will hide away and find your piece of mind, with some indie record
That's much cooler than mine

Oooh you called me up again tonight
But oooh, this time I'm telling you, I'm telling you
We are never ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever getting back together
You go talk to your friends talk
To my friends talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

I used to think, that we, were forever ever
And I used to say never say never

(Talks)

Huh, he calls me up and he's like, I still love you
And I'm like, I'm just, I mean this is exhausting, you know like
We are never getting back together, like ever

No!

We are never ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever getting back together
You go talk to your friends talk
To my friends talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

We, oooh, oooh, not back together, we
Oh, getting back together

You go talk to your friends talk
To my friends talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

Live While We're Young Lyric - One Direction

Hey girl I'm waiting on ya, I'm waiting on ya.
Come on and let me sneak you out.
And have a celebration, a celebration.
The music up the windows down.

Yeah, we'll be doing what we do.
Just pretending that we're cool.
And we know it too (know it too).
Yeah, we'll keep doing what we do.
Just pretending that we're cool so tonight.

Lets go crazy, crazy, crazy till we see the sun.
I know we've only met but let's pretend it's love.
And never, never, never stop for anyone.
Tonight let's get some.
And live while we're young.
Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
And live while we're young.
Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
Tonight let's get some,

And live while were young.

Hey girl it's now or never, it's now or never.
Don't over-think just let it go.
And if we get together, yeah get together.
Don't let the pictures leave your phone.
Oh oh.

Yeah, we'll be doing what we do.
Just pretending that we're cool so tonight.

Lets go crazy, crazy, crazy till we see the sun.
I know we've only met, but lets pretend it's love.
And never, never, never stop for anyone.
Tonight lets get some, and live while we're young.
Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
Wanna live while we're young.
Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
Tonight let's get some, and live while we're young.

And girl, you and I, we're about to make some memories tonight.

I wanna live while we're young.
We wanna live while we're young.

Let's go crazy, crazy, crazy till we see the sun.
I know we've only met but let's pretend it's love.
And never, never, never stop for anyone.
Tonight let's get some, and live while we're young.
Crazy, crazy, crazy till we see the sun.
I know we only met but lets pretend it's love.
And never, never, never stop for anyone.
Tonight lets get some, and live while we're young.

Wanna live, wanna live, wanna live while we're young.
Wanna live, wanna live, wanna live while we're young.
Wanna live, wanna live, wanna live while we're young.

Tonight lets get some.

And live while we're young.

Diamonds Lyric - Rihanna

Shine Bright like a Diamond (2x)

Find light in the beautiful sea
I choose to be happy
You and I, you and I 
We're like diamonds in the sky

You're a shooting star I see
A vision of ecstasy
When you hold me, I'm alive
We're like diamonds in the sky

I knew that we'd become one right away
Oh right away
At first sight I felt the energy of sun rays
I saw the life inside your eyes

So shine bright, tonight you and I
We're beautiful like diamonds in the sky
Eye to eye, so alive
We're beautiful like diamonds in the sky

Shine bright like a diamond (2x)
We're beautiful like diamonds in the sky

Shine bright like a diamond (2x)
We're beautiful like diamonds in the sky

Palms rise to the universe
As we moonshine and molly
Feel the warmth we'll never die
We're like diamonds in the sky

You're a shooting star I see
A vision of ecstasy
When you hold me, I'm alive
We're like diamonds in the sky

At first sight I felt the energy of sun rays
I saw the life inside your eyes

So shine bright, tonight you and I
We're beautiful like diamonds in the sky
Eye to eye, so alive
We're beautiful like diamonds in the sky

Shine bright like a diamond (3x)
We're beautiful like diamonds in the sky

Shine bright like a diamond (3x)
We're beautiful like diamonds in the sky

Shine bright like a diamond (31000x)

So shine bright, tonight you and I
We're beautiful like diamonds in the sky
Eye to eye, so alive
We're beautiful like diamonds in the sky

Shine bright like a diamond (3x) 
Woah... oh... yeah... 

Shine bright like a diamond (4x)

Payphone Lyric - Maroon 5 ft Wiz Khalifa

I'm at a payphone trying to call home
All of my change I spent on you
Where have the times gone?
Baby it's all wrong
Where are the plans we made for two?

No, I, I know it's hard to remember
The people we used to be
It's even harder to picture
That you're not here next to me
You say it's too late to make it
But is it too late to try?
And in our time that you wasted
All of our bridges burned down

Youve wasted my life
You turned out the lights
Now I'm paralyzed
Still stuck in that time when we called it love
But even the sun sets in paradise

I'm at a pay phone trying to call home
All of my change I spent on you
Where have the times gone?
Baby it's all wrong
Where are the plans we made for two?

If happy ever after did exist
I would still be holding you like this
All those fairytales are full of shit
One more fuckin' love song I'll be sick

You turn your back on tomorrow
'Cause you forgot yesterday
I gave you my love to borrow
But you just gave it away
You can't expect me to be fine
I don't expect you to care
I know I've said it before
But all of our bridges burned down

I've wasted my nights
You turned out the lights
Now I'm paralyzed
Still stuck in that time when we called it love
But even the Sun sets in paradise

I'm at a payphone trying to call home
All of my change I spent on you
Where have the times gone?
Baby it's all wrong
Where are the plans we made for two?

If happy ever after did exist
I would still be holding you like this
And all those fairytales are full of shit
One more fuckin' love song I'll be sick

Now I'm at a payphone

[Wiz Khalifa]
Man, fuck that shit!
I'll be out spending all this money while you're sittin' round
Wondering why it wasn't you who came up from nothing
Made it from the botton
Now when you see me I'm stuning
And all of my cars start with a push of a button
Telling me I changed since I blew up or whatever you call it
Switched the number to my phone
So you never could call it
Don't need my name, on my shirt
You can tell it I'm ballin'

Swish, what a shame coulda got picked
Had a really good game but you missed your last shot
So you talk about who you see at the top
Or what you could've saw
But sad to say it's over for her
Phantom roll up valet open doors
Wish I'd go away, got what you was looking for
Now it's me who they want
So you can go take that little piece of shit with you

I'm at a payphone trying to call home
All of my change I spent on you
Where have the times gone?
Baby it's all wrong
Where are the plans we made for two?

If happy ever after did exist
I would still be holding you like this
And all those fairytales are full of shit
One more fuckin' love song I'll be sick

I'm at a payphone!

Saviour King Lyric - Hillsong United

Let now the weak say I have strength
By the spirit of power that raised Christ from the dead
Let now the poor stand and confess
That my portion is Him and I'm more than blessed

Let now our hearts burn with a flame
A fire consuming all for your Son's holy name
And with the heavens we declare
You are our king

We love you Lord, we worship you
You are our God, you alone are good

Let now your church shine as the bride
That you saw in your heart as you offered up your life
Let now the lost be welcomed home
By the saved and redeemed those adopted as your own

Let now our hearts burn with a flame
A fire consuming all for your Son's holy name
And with the heavens we declare
You are our king

We love you Lord, we worship you
You are our God, you alone are good
You asked your Son to carry this
The heavy cross our weight of sin

I love you Lord, I worship you
Hope which was lost, now stands renewed
I give my life to honor this
The love of Christ, the savior king

Let now our hearts burn with a flame
A fire consuming all for your Son's holy name
And with the heavens we declare
You are our king

We love you Lord, we worship you
You are our God, you alone are good
You asked your Son to carry this
The heavy cross our weight of sin

I love you Lord, I worship you
Hope which was lost, now stands renewed
I give my life to honor this
The love of Christ, the savior king

Oceans Will Part Lyric - Hillsong United

If my heart has grown cold 
There Your love will unfold 
As You open my eyes to the work of Your hand 
When I’m blind to my way 
There Your Spirit will pray 
As You open my eyes to the work of Your hand 
As You open my eyes to the work of Your hand 


Oceans will part nations come 
At the whisper of Your call 
Hope will rise glory shown 
In my life Your will be done 


Present suffering may pass 
Lord Your mercy will last 
As You open my eyes to the work of Your hand 
And my heart will find praise 
I’ll delight in Your way 
As You open my eyes to the work of Your hand 
As You open my eyes to the work of Your hand

This Is Our God Lyric - Hillsong United

Your grace is enough, more than I need
At Your word I will believe
I wait for You, draw near again
Let Your Spirit make me new

And I will fall at Your feet
I will fall at Your feet
And I will worship You here

Your presence in me, Jesus light the way
By the power of Your word
I am restored, I am redeemed
By Your Spirit I am free

And I will fall at Your feet
I will fall at Your feet
And I will worship You here, oh Lord

Freely You gave it all for us
Surrendered Your life upon that cross
Great is the love poured out for all
This is our God

Lifted on high from death to life
Forever our God is glorified
Servant and King rescued the world
This is our God

And I will fall at Your feet
We sing I will fall at Your feet
And I will worship You here

And I will fall at Your feet
I will fall at Your feet
And I will worship You here

Freely You gave it all for us
Surrendered Your life upon that cross
Great is the love poured out for all
This is our God

Lifted on high from death to life
Forever our God is glorified
Servant and King rescued the world
This is our God

Hosanna Lyric - Hillsong United

[Verse 1]
I see the King of glory
Coming on the clouds with fire
The whole earth shakes, the whole earth shakes
I see His love and mercy
Washing over all our sin
The people sing, the people sing

[Chorus]
Hosanna, Hosanna
Hosanna in the highest (x2)

[Verse 2]
I see a generation
Rising up to take the place
With selfless faith, with selfless faith
I see a near revival
Stirring as we pray and seek
We're on our knees, we're on our knees

[Chorus]
Hosanna Hosanna
Hosanna in the highest
Hosanna Hosanna
Hosanna in the highest
[Bridge]
Heal my heart and make it clean
Open up my eyes to the things unseen
Show me how to love like You have loved me
Break my heart for what breaks Yours
Everything I am for Your Kingdom's cause
As I walk from earth into eternity

[Chorus]
Hosanna, Hosanna
Hosanna in the highest
Hosanna Hosanna
Hosanna in the highest
[Repeat the last chorus]

A Thousand Years Part 2 Lyric - Christina Perri ft. Steve Kazee


The day we met
frozen, I held my breath
right from the start
knew that I found a home
for my heart,
Beats fast
Colors and promises
How to be brave
How can I love when I'm afraid
To fall
But watching you stand alone
All of my doubt
Suddenly goes away somehow

One step closer

I have died everyday
waiting for you
Darlin' don't be afraid
I have loved you for a
Thousand years
I'll love you for a
Thousand more

Time stands still
beauty in all she is
I will be brave
I will not let anything
Take away
What's standing in front of me
Every breath,
Every hour has come to this

One step closer

I have died everyday
Waiting for you
Darlin' don't be afraid
I have loved you for a
Thousand years
I'll love you for a
Thousand more

And all along I believed
I would find you
Time has brought
Your heart to me
I have loved you for a
Thousand years
I'll love you for a
Thousand more
I'll love you for a
Thousand more

One step closer

I have died everyday
Waiting for you
Darlin' don't be afraid,
I have loved you for a
Thousand years
I'll love you for a
Thousand more

And all along I believed
I would find you
Time has brought
Your heart to me
I have loved you for a
Thousand years
I'll love you for a
Thousand more

Saturday, 26 January 2013

Asal Muasal Blog Ungu Unyu

       Pertama-tama gue mau ngucapin syukur buat Tuhan Yesus yang udah kasih gue hari yang indah buat bikin blog ini (padahal ini buatnya jam 12 malem dalam keadaan mata sepet) :") . Lalu gue mau ngucapin makasih buat dosen Introduction to IT gue di President University , Mrs.Oca "Coolest" yang ngasih gue tugas buat bikin blog, dan akhirnya lahirlah blog ini. Terus gue juga mau ngucapin makasih buat semua pihak yang ngebantu gue dalam pembuatan blog ini (padahal ini buatnya gak dibantuin siapa-siapa) -__-
Gue seneng banget punya blog baru setelah blog lama gue yg gue buat jaman SMP hilang entah kemana dan tak tahu keberadaannya :"(  Sebenernya blog ini dibuat demi memenuhi amanat Mrs.Oca , tapi tenang aja , isi blog ini bukan tentang apa itu komputer , siapa yang nemuin komputer pertama kali , siapa pencetus kata IT , dan sebagainya , tapi isi blog ini bakal gue bikin beragam sesuai apa yg pengen gue tulis . Pokoknya isi blog ini bakal gue buat funny sefunny-funnynya :D
        Blog gue ini lahir tanggal 25 Januari 2013 , dan langsung gue desain dengan warna ungu. Kenapa ungu ? Kenapa enggak pink ? Atau ijo ? Atau kuning ? Jawabannya simpel. Karena gue suka warna ungu , bahkan bukan suka lagi , tapi addicted ! Apapun itu gue kasih warna ungu , pokoknya ungu gak mau tau !
           Karena gue sebagai pencetus blog ini suka warna ungu dan gue unyu , jadi gue kasih nama blog ini "Si Ungu Unyu" , mengingat "Ungu" dan "Unyu" itu gak jauh beda penulisannya. So , please enjoy this blog ! And read it with your lovely funny and sweety heart <3 Salam Ungunyu ! :D